E-mailtaxol@ymail.com

Contact Us+8613709299962

Search
Banner

Carnosic acid health benefits

May 21, 2019


Carnosic acid is an oil-soluble antioxidant and green food additive that is natural, efficient, stable (high temperature resistant) and safe and non-toxic. It can be used in oils and fats, biomedicine, chemicals, cosmetics and feed. 

Firstly, it can prevent or delay the oxidation of oils or oily foods, improve the stability of foods and prolong the storage time of storage materials, and as a flavoring agent for meat and fish.

Secondly, it has good physiological and pharmacological activities, and has antibacterial activity. Inhibition of HIV infection.

Third rosewood extract and other rosemary extracts, in addition to effectively regulating the body's weight by effectively regulating the absorption of fat, thereby achieving the purpose of weight loss.

Fourth carnosic acid can also treat inflammation, Treatment of sore throat, treatment of indigestion, prevention of Alzheimer's disease, treatment of diabetes, and promotion of nerve growth factor production. The sage containing carnosic acid is also an important raw material for tooth grinding powder and fruit sticking agent. 

It can treat menopausal disorders and milking during weaning. It can also be used as a bitter stomach medicine for wind, anti-caries, convergence, sterilization and expansion. Peripheral blood vessels, inhibiting sweating, lowering blood sugar, and promoting bile secretion all have effects.

Main function

The main function of rosemary extract carnosic acid is anti-oxidation.In addition, the rosmarinic acid and carnosic acid in the rosemary extract have a strong affinity with natural organic fats, and therefore, rosemary is often combined with organic fat to form a gelatin product. After cleaning, most of the functional ingredients of skin care will be washed away by water. The active ingredients of rosemary have affinity with the skin and also have affinity with the skin epidermis. The affinity with water, therefore, during the cleaning process, most of the active ingredients of rosemary can still be absorbed by the skin, which has an antioxidant effect.

Precautions:

1. It is not suitable for long-term contact with copper and iron at normal temperature. It is forbidden to contact copper and iron at high temperature (above 80C).

2. It is not advisable to use this product under alkaline conditions;

3. Make sure to mix evenly when using.

4. Carnosic acid can be used in combination with vitamin E, citric acid, vitamin C, etc., to enhance the effect.