E-mailtaxol@ymail.com

Contact Us+8613709299962

Search
Banner
Echinacea Extract Polyphenols

Echinacea Extract Polyphenols

Description

Product Name: Echinacea Extract
Other Name: lack sampson,Coneflower
Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea(Linn.)
Moench Appearance: Brownish Green or Yellowish Green Fine Powder
CAS NO: 6537-80-0

Share:

Product Name: Echinacea Extract 

Other Name: lack sampson,Coneflower

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea(Linn.)       Moench

Appearance: Brownish Green or Yellowish      Green Fine Powder

CAS NO:6537-80-0

Active Ingredients: Polyphenols,Cichoric acid          

Assay: 1%~4%

Test Method: HPLC/UV

Physical Property: Soluble in ethanol and dietyle ether.

Function: 

 1. With the function of anti-virus, anti-fungal, anti-tumor and anti-inflammatory;

 2. With the function of strengthening the immune system to prevent influenza and reduce the risk of colds;

 3. With the function of adjuvant treatment for arthritis, skin disease or wound healing;

 4. With the function of relieving toothache, burns and so on.

Packing:

1.20mg/vial,1g/vial,5g/vial,10g/vial.       

2.aluminum foil bag.

3.25kg paper drum with double plastic food grade bags inside.

4. pharmaceutical aluminum tin.

5. according to customer request.

We are a manufacture, with capability to develop and customize all kinds of high quality herbal extracts in different purities from different botantials based on clients requests!

With productive echinacea extract polyphenols factory, Hao-Xuan is one of the best China Cosmetic Additive manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap products from us.