E-mailtaxol@ymail.com

Contact Us+8613709299962

Search
Banner
100% Natural Avocado Extract With 30% Phytosterols

100% Natural Avocado Extract With 30% Phytosterols

Description

Product Name: (Jianghuangsu)Turmeric Root Extract
Other Name: Curcuma longa L.
Appearance: Yellow fine Powder
CAS NO: 485-37-7
MF: C21H20O6

Share:

100% Natural Avocado Extract With 30% Phytosterols 

  

Basic Information
Factory Supply 100% Natural Avocado Extract 30% Phytosterols, Persea Americana Mill.
Product CodeHAOXUAN 
Product NameAvocado Extract 
Latin NamePersea Americana Mill.
TypeAvocado Extract 
Part UsedFruit
Extraction TypeSolvent Extraction
Place of OriginChina
GradeFood,medicine&cosmetic
Brand NameOASIER
Specification30% Phytosterols(HPLC)
AppearanceLight Yellow powder
Flavor & OdorCharacteristic
Physical Characteristics
Particle size100% pass 80 mesh
Loss on Drying≤5.0%
Bulk density45-60g/100ml       
Sulphated Ash≤5.0%
GMOFree
General StatusNon-irradiated
Chemical
Pb≤3mg/kg
As≤2mg/kg
Hg≤0.1mg/kg
Cd≤1mg/kg
Microbiological Assay
Total microbacterial count≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold≤100cfu/g
E.ColiNegative
Staphylococcus aureusNegative 
SalmonellaNegative
EnterobacteriaceaesNegative
Packaging
N.W.25kgs
G.W.28kgs
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Storage
In cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat
Shelf life
2 years when properly stored



With productive 100% Natural Avocado Extract With 30% Phytosterols factory, Hao-Xuan is one of the best China Nutritional Supplement manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap products from us.